Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
SUMMER READING CHALLENGE "FEED YOUR NEED TO READ"
1:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Children's Movie at the Branch
10:00 AM - Messy Art (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - 4th Fun (Ages: 6-11)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:15 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Family Fun: Mammals & More
7:00 PM - Meet Your Hometown Heroes- Hanover Park Fire Department
All Day - Main & Branch Libraries CLOSED in observance of Independence Day
10:00 AM - Baby-n-Me (Ages 0-18 months)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:45 AM - Children's Movie at the Branch
10:45 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
3:00 PM - Tweens: Courtyard Party (Grades: 4th-6th)
7:00 PM - Bookies Book Club
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
12:00 PM - Mock SAT Test
SUMMER READING CHALLENGE "FEED YOUR NEED TO READ"
1:00 PM - Maker Monday: Under the Sea Sand Art (Ages: 4-7)
6:00 PM - Crafty Mum's & Little Ones (Ages: 2-5)
6:00 PM - Crafty Teens Group
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Club
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Pins & Needles Senior Club
10:15 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Family Fun: Magic Storyteller: Chris McBrien
2:00 PM - Pre-K Club : Make Your Own Sponge Balls (Ages: 3-5)
3:00 PM - Tweens: Food Play (Grades: 4th-6th)
7:00 PM - Drop-in Craft
7:00 PM - Excel: Intermediate
7:00 PM - The Magic Storyteller
10:00 AM - Historias en lenguaje dual/ Dual Language Storytime (Ages: 4-7)
10:30 AM - Books and Bagels Book Club
10:40 AM - DARE (pre-k)
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday: Painting Fun (Ages: 18 -35 months)
3:00 PM - STEM Station (Ages:3-8)
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (Ages: 3-6)
6:00 PM - TAB meeting
10:00 AM - Baby-n-Me (Ages 0-18 months)
10:00 AM - Bubbles & Chalk ages 3-5
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:45 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
2:00 PM - Goodreads Introduction
3:00 PM - Paws & Read (Bogart)
7:00 PM - Picnic en el patio (Edades: 5-11)
10:00 AM - Audacity
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
1:00 PM - Solar Snacks
9:30 AM - JOB SEEKERS TRAINING SEMINAR
11:00 AM - Drop-in Family Storytime (Ages: 3-6)
SUMMER READING CHALLENGE "FEED YOUR NEED TO READ"
10:00 AM - Messy Art (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Maker Monday: Origami Fun (Ages: 6-8)
1:00 PM - Tween Art: Mini Monet (Grades: 4th-6th)
3:00 PM - Yoga for Little Bunnies (Ages: 3-6)
7:00 PM - Using Ancestry.com - Intermediate
2:00 PM - Pre-K Club: Make Your Own Sprout House (Ages: 3-5)
7:00 PM - Heirloom Vegetables with Chef Michael Niksic
9:30 AM - The Whole Truth and Nothing But the Truth: Understanding the Dynamics of the Interview
10:00 AM - Toddler Math (Ages: 18 months- 3 yrs)
10:30 AM - Painted Tote Bags
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday: Book Bees (Ages: 3-5)
2:00 PM - Where Have All the Channels Gone
6:00 PM - Teen Open MIC
7:00 PM - Gardener's Corner: Frequent Flyers of the Garden: Dragonflies & Damselflies
10:00 AM - Stories in the Shade Ages 3-5
11:00 AM - Drop-in Play Doh (Ages:3 and up, all are welcome)
2:00 PM - Science Explorers: Science Surprise (Ages: 3-6)
3:00 PM - Tween Science: Engineer Challenge (Grades: 4th-6th)
7:00 PM - Board Meeting
7:30 PM - Hanover Park Police Department Area 4 Quaterly ART Meeting
10:00 AM - Movin' & Groovin' (Ages: 2-4)
SUMMER READING CHALLENGE "FEED YOUR NEED TO READ"
6:00 PM - Arte en Familia
7:00 PM - ESL Conversation Club
10:00 AM - Pins & Needles Senior Club
2:00 PM - Microsoft Word: Beginner
2:00 PM - Pre-K Club: Learn to Grow Carrots in a Bottle (Ages: 3-5)
7:00 PM - Family Story Time (ages 3 & Up)
7:00 PM - Nonfiction Book Discussion - The Sixth Extinction: an Unnatural History by Elizabeth Kolbert
2:00 PM - ABC's of Kindergarten (Ages: 3-6)
6:00 PM - STEM Station (Ages:3-8)
10:00 AM - Baby Dance Party (Ages: Birth-18 months)
10:00 AM - Pre-School Story Time (ages 3-5)
12:00 PM - Mystery By the Book Book Club
2:00 PM - Pie Eating Contest--ALL AGES!
3:00 PM - Paws & Read (Bogart)
6:00 PM - Anime Club
7:00 PM - Floral Workshop
8:00 AM - Streamwood Farmers Market
10:00 AM - Music at the Farmers Market: Kevin and the Infinite Possibilities
11:00 AM - Storytime at the Farmers Market
10:00 AM - Messy Art (Ages 3-6)
6:30 PM - Picasso @ PCPL
7:00 PM - Writing Group