Oops!
Start Date is not before End Date

Filter Events by

Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
1:00 PM - Movies @ the Library
2:00 PM - Children's Movie at the Branch
10:00 AM - Messy Art (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Maker Monday:Wind Chimes (6-8)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:15 AM - DARE (pre-k)
7:00 PM - Meet Your Hometown Heroes- Hanover Park Police & K-9
10:00 AM - Historias en lenguaje dual/ Dual Language Storytime (Ages: 4-7)
10:00 AM - STEM Station (Ages:3-8)
10:40 AM - DARE (pre-k)
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday: Rocket Flingers
10:00 AM - Baby-n-Me (Ages 0-18 months)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:45 AM - Children's Movie at the Branch
10:45 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
2:00 PM - Science Explorers: Science Surprise (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
2:00 PM - Lava Lamps (Ages: 3-5)
10:00 AM - Bubbles and Chalk (Ages: 2-5)
2:00 PM - Children's Movie at the Branch
1:00 PM - Maker Monday: For the Birds (Ages: 3-5)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:15 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Family Fun: Jim Gill
6:30 PM - Drop in Craft (ages 3 & Up)
10:00 AM - Historias en lenguaje dual/ Dual Language Storytime (Ages: 4-7)
10:40 AM - DARE (pre-k)
2:00 PM - ABC's of Kindergarten (Ages: 3-6)
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday: Summer Fun! (Ages: 18-35 months)
6:00 PM - Family Storytime (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Baby-n-Me (Ages 0-18 months)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:45 AM - Children's Movie at the Branch
10:45 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
3:00 PM - Paws & Read (Bogart)
7:00 PM - Jardineria (Edades: 5-11)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
11:00 AM - Drop-in Family Storytime (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Messy Art (Ages 3-6)
1:00 PM - Maker Monday: Paper Pulp Seed Packet (Ages:6-8)
1:00 PM - Tween Makers: Fairy Jars (Grades: 4th-6th)
3:00 PM - Yoga for Little Bunnies (Ages: 3-6)
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:15 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Family Fun: Getting Excited About Science
2:00 PM - Pre-K Club: Seed & Bean Mosaics (Ages: 3-5)
2:00 PM - Tween Makers: Nature Mandalas (Grades: 4th-6th)
7:00 PM - Kidzmagic by Andrew
10:00 AM - Historias en lenguaje dual/ Dual Language Storytime (Ages: 4-7)
10:00 AM - Toddler Math (Ages: 18 months- 3 yrs)
10:40 AM - DARE (pre-k)
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday: Ladybug Rocks (Ages: 3-5)
10:00 AM - Baby-n-Me (Ages 0-18 months)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:45 AM - Children's Movie at the Branch
10:45 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
8:00 AM - Streamwood Farmers Market
10:00 AM - Music at the Farmers Market: Guitarist Ken Rothacker
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
2:00 PM - Children's Movie at the Branch
1:00 PM - Maker Monday: Beaded Bubble Magic Wand (Ages: 3-5)
6:00 PM - Fiesta Familiar
9:30 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:15 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Family Fun: Kidzmagic
2:00 PM - Pre-K Club: Kinetic Sand (Ages: 3-5)
10:00 AM - Historias en lenguaje dual/ Dual Language Storytime (Ages: 4-7)
10:40 AM - DARE (pre-k)
2:00 PM - Tween Makers: LED Throwies (Grades: 4th-6th)
2:00 PM - Wacky Wednesday: Beach Day (Ages: 6-8 yrs)
10:00 AM - Baby-n-Me (Ages 0-18 months)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:45 AM - Children's Movie at the Branch
10:45 AM - DARE (pre-k)
11:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)
3:00 PM - Paws & Read (Bogart)
10:00 AM - Preschool Storytime: (Ages: 3-6)
10:00 AM - Toddle into Reading (18-35 months)